Saturday, September 6, 2008

The Wizard of Oz


i don't know why but i soo soo want to watch the wizard of oz. it all started when i accidentally found the song Somewhere over the rainbow sang by Judy Garland in the wizard of oz. Oh please please please, where can i find the dvd?? not in kedah, im pretty much sure :O

download it? yeah rite. the connection is damn lembap, nk bkk fb pown berkurun. haizz. so i decided i should be content just by reading the sypnopsis and viewing the pictures :(
so, here it is..

the sypnopsis

When Dorothy’s neighbour, Miss Gulch, threatens to take away Dorothy’s precious dog, Toto, Dorothy runs away from home. Attempting to return, she and her house are caught in a twister and blown to the garish, color-saturated Land of Oz. The house lands atop Oz’s Wicked Witch of the East, killing her and making Dorothy an instant celebrity. The Wicked Witch of the West, the sister of the deceased witch, soon arrives and threatens revenge. Dorothy must escape from Oz by following the Yellow Brick Road to the Emerald City, where the great Wizard of Oz can help her return to Kansas. Along the way, Dorothy picks up some new friends--the heartless Tin Man, the brainless Scarecrow, and the courage-less Cowardly Lion, each of whom hopes that the Wizard can offer him what he lacks. The long journey to see the Wizard is filled with dangers and traps planted by the Wicked Witch of the West

the pictures


looks fun eh :)


the brainless mr scarecrow


the wicked witch, ugly kan.. haha


looks as if the witch is tryin to trick them
(seriously can't remeber)


sooo cutee.. ;)

ahh.. i want to watch!! :'(

current mood: sad and sad and sad
Post a Comment

Check these out!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...